USER MANUAL | Library of PDF Instruction Manuals in English! Manuals for all brands
User manual

User manual
Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber

Search your instruction manual in PDF to download

User Manual for Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel

Click to enlarge the picture
Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel Contents of the user manual for the Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber
  • Product category: Fiber Optic Cables Camplex
  • Brand: Camplex
  • Description and content of package
  • Technical information and basic settings
  • Frequently asked questions – FAQ
  • Troubleshooting (does not switch on, does not respond, error message, what do I do if...)
  • Authorized service for Camplex Fiber Optic Cables

User manual for the Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber contain basic instructions that need to be followed during installation and operation. Before starting your appliance, the user manual should be read through carefully. Follow all the safety instructions and warnings, and be guided by the given recommendations. User manual is an integral part of any Camplex product, and if it is sold or transferred, they should be handed over jointly with the product. Following the instructions for use is an essential prerequisite for protecting health and property during use, as well as recognition of liability on the part of the manufacturer for possible defects should you make a warranty claim. Download an official Camplex user manual in which you will find instructions on how to install, use, maintain and service your product.

And do not forget – unsuitable use of a Camplex product will considerably shorten its lifespan!



Product description

The 750' OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel from Camplex features a tight-buffered, round cable with 36" orange fanouts, LC connectors, and a Schill fiber optic reel. The cable is designed for broadcast and audio deployments in indoor and extreme terrain outdoor settings. It is multi-stage machine polished and tested for < -55 dB return loss. Diagnostics documentation is supplied for each channel. The reel features a connector protection cavity, a hinged latching door, and it fully supports the required bend radius.The cable features a polyurethane outer sheath, thick layer of aramid strength members, helically stranded core for flexibility and survivability, and mechanical optical fiber protection. It is built to withstand chemicals, cuts, abrasions, and crushing by vehicles as heavy as military tanks. It can be used directly on the ground in harsh terrain, such as mining environments.
    Tight-Buffered Round Fiber Optic Cable
    • Designed for indoor/outdoor broadcast and audio applications
    • Withstands cuts, abrasions, and crushing by tanks/vehicles
    • Can be used directly on extremely harsh terrain
    • Chemical resistant and suitable for petrochemical environments
    • 62.5-micron fiber
    • 36" orange fanouts
    • Multi-stage machine polished
    • Tested for < -55 dB return loss
    • Polyurethane outer sheath
    • Thick layer of aramid strength members
    • Helically stranded core for flexibility and survivability
    • Mechanical optical fiber protection
    • Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 specifications
    Schill Fiber Optic Cable Reel
    • Connector protection cavity
    • Hinged latching door
    • Carefully selected to support required bend radius
In the Box Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel (750')
  • Diagnostics Documentation
  • Dust Cap Set
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents




    Upload User Manual

    Have you got an user manual for the Camplex OM1 2-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel in electronic form? Please send it to us and help us expand our library of instruction manuals. Thank you, too, on behalf of other users.

    To upload the product manual, we first need to check and make sure you are not a robot. After that, your "Submit Link" or "Upload File" will appear.
    Upload PDF user manual Upload DOC user manual
    Please enter here the link to the user manual of this product:





    OR

    Enter here the file with the user manual of this product from your computer/phone:
    (60MB max; Permitted formats: pdf, docx, jpg)

    0%


    Technical parameters

    Camplex HF-TR02LCM1-0750 Specs

    Connector 1 2 x LC
    Connector 2 2 x LC
    Cable Length 750' / 228.6 m
    Fiber Type Multimode
    Core Size 62.5

    Rating

    60% users recommend this product to others. And what about you?
    Rating: 3 of 5

    This product has already been rated by 99 owners. Add your rating and experience with the product.

    Discussion

    Discussion Ask our technicians if you have a problem with your settings, or if anything is unclear in the user manual you have downloaded. You can make use of our moderated discussion. The discussion is public and helps other users of our website who may be encountering similar problems.

    The discussion is empty - enter the first post

    Post a new topic / query / comment:

    Items marked with * are required.
    Your email address will not be displayed. Do not forget to fill it in if you want to receive a reply to your enquiry/contribution.
    Processing of personal data in accordance with GDPR


    Request for user manual
    You can’t find the operation manual you are looking for? Let us know and we will try to add the missing manual:

    I’m looking for a manual / Request for manual

    Current requests for instruction manuals:

    Hi, I'm looking for the manuals of the following equipment: PL-4680A PR-AN-2000 CGA-54S AJ-P2E060FG ...
    VU50 wildgame innovation card reader need to know how to find time ,date on videos...
    I am looking for a manual for Konus Konuspot - 100...
    please forward Crystal 45 user manual to above email address...
    pom gear smart pods ...

    Discussion
    Latest contributions to the discussion:

    Ds200
    Name: Barb craig
    Kanto Living DS200 Phone and Tablet
    Can this unit be wall mounted? Reply please...
    robot
    Name: gaynor bell
    UBTECH Robotics Alpha 1 Pro Humanoid
    need instructions...
    Red Indication is coming on Amplifier
    Name: Fahad Abid
    Toa Electronics VP-2241 240W Power Amplifier
    Red Indication is coming on Amplifier Message *:...
    Query
    Name: Muhero Poulus
    JVC MX-N536B 2.1-Channel Region-Free DVD Home
    My system suddenly stops up on turning up the volume. Even the standby light does not show, what should I do?Query...

    Name: Colin Waldron
    Schmidt & Bender 12.5-50x56 Field Target
    My S&B Field Target scope I wish to use at 25 yds . It appears to be zeroed at 10 m but shooots high at 25 m. I cannot wind below zero to lower the crosshairs further. Is there some sort of zero lock ? How do I get lower as I bought this to use for bench rest and do not wish to a...

    PDF User Manuals
    We regularly supplement and update our library. Latest instruction manuals added for download:

    Detail - UBTECH Robotics Alpha 1 Pro Humanoid
    https://www.search-manual.com/ upload/ ubtech-robotics-alpha-1-pro-humanoid-robot-297215-user-manual.pdf
    Detail - Eartec UltraLITE Single-Ear Remote Headset with
    http://www.eartec.com/ Resources/ Eartec_UltraLITE_Inst.pdf
    Detail - Lume Cube AIR LED Light
    https://www.search-manual.com/ upload/ lume-cube-air-led-light-271874-user-manual.pdf


    What our users say about us:

    Peter Morgan: "Thanks for this website! With help from your instructions I’ve got my dishwasher working again."

    Nick Jackson: "Your site’s been a massive help because the user manual didn’t come with the product. Thanks a lot."

    Leslie Scott: "I finally found the user's guide with you that I couldn’t find anywhere else! Totally happy!"

    Take a look through our user manuals in our on-line library, with instruction manuals and service handbooks downloadable in PDF format. Our instructions database is constantly updated and supplemented with new products. Looking for instruction manuals? Ask us!
    SEARCH-MANUAL.com
    Sitemap.xml